Here's 3891 Carwinion Way in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,457
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
0.35
Acres
$616,600
Assessed Value
3891 Carwinion Way
Carmel, IN 46032
ASHBROOKE · Section 4
Last seen on the market
Sold for $397,500 in December 2016.
List vs sold
$455,000 listed → $397,500 sold (−$57,500)
Days on market
169
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,143
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 4

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$616,600
Land Value
$188,400
31% of total
Improvement Value
$428,200
69% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026