Here's 3846 Elkhorn Way in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,422
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0.18
Acres
$522,700
Assessed Value
3846 Elkhorn Way
Westfield, IN 46074
VILLAGES OF OAK MANOR · Section 2C
Last seen on the market
Sold for $472,896 in May 2022.
List vs sold
$359,990 listed → $472,896 sold (+$112,906)
Days on market
83
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,397
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2C

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$522,700
Land Value
$95,000
18% of total
Improvement Value
$427,700
82% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
$749,979
20070 Copper Stone Court
4bd · 5ba · 3,000 sqft
Sold May 2026
$561,000
1654 Delmonte Rail Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,878 sqft
Sold May 2026
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026