Here's 3831 Steeplechase Drive in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 54 · 53 more loading.
Sold — 3831 Steeplechase Drive, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$899,900
5
5
4,826
2001
0.79
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$747,400
Land Value
$189,800
25% of total
Improvement Value
$557,600
75% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$871,000
-$28,900 below list (-3.2%)
Aug 25, 2025
Jul 29, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.9% above median for similar nearby sales.