Here's 3827 Freeman Court in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is pending, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 39 · 38 more loading.
Pending — 3827 Freeman Court, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$534,000
4
3
3,186
1996
0.34
From the listing
Beautiful West Carmel home in the desirable Park at Weston Place! This 4 bed, 2.5 bath home features brand new carpet and fresh paint throughout the main and upper levels. The updated kitchen shines with granite countertops, a classic subway tile backsplash, center island, and sunny breakfast area. Crown molding adds elegance across the main level, which includes the formal living & dining room. Gather in the family room with a brick fireplace, built-ins & backyard views. The finished basement offers additional living space. Situated on a corner lot, enjoy a great backyard with a screened-in porch, newer stamped concrete patio, and privacy fence. Freshly painted exterior trim completes the look. Neighborhood amenities include a pool, walking paths, and playground!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$485,800
Land Value
$129,900
27% of total
Improvement Value
$355,900
73% of total
Apr 4, 2026
Apr 2, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$560,000
12864 Fleetwood Drive S
4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft
Sold May 2026
$505,000
1554 Glen Manor Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,532 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.4% below median for similar nearby sales.