Here's 3808 Vanguard Cir in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,498
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
0.30
Acres
$502,400
Assessed Value
3808 Vanguard Cir
Carmel, IN 46032
Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $289,500 in June 2016.
List vs sold
$295,000 listed → $289,500 sold (−$5,500)
Days on market
65
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
2,308
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 3

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$502,400
Land Value
$133,900
27% of total
Improvement Value
$368,500
73% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026