Here's 3805 Brian Place in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 59 · 58 more loading.
Sold — 3805 Brian Place, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$655,000
4
4
3,016
1970
0.44
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Located in the beautiful, quiet, and established Woodland Springs neighborhood, this 4-bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers space, privacy, and extensive updates inside and out. Residents enjoy community amenities including a pool, lake, and tennis courts. This home has been thoughtfully remodeled and meticulously maintained. Major updates include a new roof, Hardie-plank siding, gutters, and HVAC system (2023). In 2024, the attic was upgraded with 18 inches of blown insulation, and the garage received freshly painted walls and ceiling along with PolyPro concrete floor coating. In 2025, the washer, dryer, and dishwasher were replaced. The main level features gorgeous 7-inch plank Alta Vista European Oak Pismo engineered hardwood flooring throughout. The remodeled kitchen is a chef's delight with quartz countertops, white cabinetry, recessed LED lighting, a newer gas range, and abundant storage. Upstairs, you'll find well-maintained newer carpeting in all bedrooms. The spacious primary suite includes a remodeled bathroom (2020) with double sinks, a soaking tub, and separate shower. A second full bathroom upstairs offers a convenient tub/shower combo. Additional updates dating back to 2020 …
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$544,900
Land Value
$137,900
25% of total
Improvement Value
$407,000
75% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$697,500
+$42,500 over list (6.5%)
Apr 10, 2026
Mar 7, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.5% above median for similar nearby sales.