Ackee
New search

3800 Railhead Ave, Westfield, IN 46074

Here's 3800 Railhead Ave in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

2,509

Sq Ft

2022

Year Built

0.22

Acres

$433,800

Assessed Value

3800 Railhead Ave

Westfield, IN 46074

LINDLEY RUN · Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $448,000 in December 2023.

List vs sold

$478,769 listed → $448,000 sold (−$30,769)

Days on market

203

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,505

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.4% below list in 203 days
  • 3-car garage

Lot / Section

Section 2

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$433,800

Land Value

$97,900

Land$97,900

23% of total

Improvement Value

$335,900

Improvements$335,900

77% of total

LINDLEY RUN · activity

past 6 months

Sold
23
Median price
$315,336
Median DOM
43 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 1307 Trescott Drive

    $400,000

    1307 Trescott Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19435 Ketterley Circle

    $725,000

    19435 Ketterley Circle

    5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 801 Birch Street

    $450,000

    801 Birch Street

    3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 494 Faudree Drive

    $493,000

    494 Faudree Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 130 W Clear Lake Court

    $405,000

    130 W Clear Lake Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft

    Sold May 2026