Ackee
New search

3779 Crest Point Drive, Westfield, IN 46062

Here's 3779 Crest Point Drive in Westfield, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 21 · 20 more loading.

Photo of 3779 Crest Point Drive, Westfield, INSold — 3779 Crest Point Drive, Westfield, IN 460621 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$389,800$389,900

Sold
Beds

3

Baths

2

Sq ft

2,129

Built

2002

Acres

0.28

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.4% below list in 14 days
  • Fireplace
  • Crest View subdivision

From the listing

Nestled on over a 1/4 acre lot and overlooking a peaceful pond, this gorgeous Ranch home offering a brand new roof (if requested) and boasting spacious upstairs Bonus Room is ready for its next owners! Step inside to a warm, neutral decor and a desirable split floor plan. The updated Kitchen shines with newer cabinetry, sleek countertops, and stainless steel appliances-perfect for cooking and entertaining. Enjoy elevated ceilings in the expansive Great Room and Kitchen, and soak in the natural light from the inviting Sunroom-ideal for morning coffee or quiet evenings. The versatile upstairs Bonus Room offers endless possibilities: hobbies, a playroom, home office, or fitness area-whatever fits your lifestyle! The two-car garage includes a workshop area, great for extra storage or the tinkerer in your life. Don't miss this opportunity to own a beautiful home in a tranquil setting. Schedule your tour today!

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessBreakfast BarVaulted Ceiling(s)Entrance FoyerPaddle FanEat-in KitchenPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$335,200

Land Value

$66,900

Land$66,900

20% of total

Improvement Value

$268,300

Improvements$268,300

80% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$3,222
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$376,682

-$13,218 below list (-3.4%)

Closed
Jul 17, 2025
Listed at
$389,900
Sold
10 months ago
Sold in
14 days

Price history

  1. Sold$376,682

    Jul 17, 2025

  2. Price reduced$389,900 → $389,800

    Jun 23, 2025

  3. Listedat $389,900

    Jun 13, 2025

Crest View · activity

past 6 months

Sold
5
Median price
$360,000
Median DOM
6 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 6583 Apperson Drive

    $405,000

    6583 Apperson Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1066 Elmwood Circle

    $425,000

    1066 Elmwood Circle

    4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 5777 Skipton Court

    $353,000

    5777 Skipton Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 17551 Gruner Way

    $380,000

    17551 Gruner Way

    2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 106 Bays Drive

    $465,000

    106 Bays Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 7.0% below median for similar nearby sales.

$353K$465KMedian $405K
$377K

A few places to dig deeper:

Crest View Westfield-Washington Schools

MLS# 22043071

Explore homes in Westfield

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 3-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 4-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 5-bedroom homes in Westfield
  • 6-bedroom homes in Westfield

By price

  • Westfield homes under $500k
  • Westfield homes $500k – $750k
  • Westfield homes $750k – $1m
  • Westfield homes $1m – $2m
  • Westfield homes over $2m