Here's 3737 W 97th St in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
816
Sq Ft
1955
Year Built
0.59
Acres
$68,300
Assessed Value
3737 W 97th St
Carmel, IN 46032
Section 2
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$68,300
Land Value
$42,300
62% of total
Improvement Value
$26,000
38% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby: