Here's 3719 Brian Pl in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,360
Sq Ft
1970
Year Built
$506,600
Assessed Value
3719 Brian Pl
Carmel, IN 46033
WOODLAND SPRINGS · Section 5
Last seen on the market
Sold for $280,000 in September 2015.
List vs sold
$299,500 listed → $280,000 sold (−$19,500)
Days on market
135
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,520
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 5

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$506,600
Land Value
$137,900
27% of total
Improvement Value
$368,700
73% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$878,000
15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard
2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft
Sold May 2026
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026