Here's 3672 Wetherby Place in Danville, IN 46122. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 25 · 24 more loading.
Recently Sold — 3672 Wetherby Place, Danville, IN 461221 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$325,000$359,000
4
3
2,024
2023
0.16
From the listing
**MOTIVATED SELLER and offering $3,000 in SELLER-PAID CREDITS** Want upgrades without the manual labor? This is it! Quartz countertops, durable luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main level, and a fresh neutral color palette give this home a clean, modern feel from the moment you walk in. And the fully fenced backyard? Perfect for pets and playtime! Built in 2023 and thoughtfully maintained, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the kind of layout that actually works for everyday life. The main level feels open and easy to live in, while upstairs you'll find a cozy loft that's ideal for a second living space, home office, or movie nights. Additionally, you'll enjoy the conveniences of the second floor laundry room, large walk-in closets, and dual vanities in both bathrooms. The Ring Security system will remain with the home for peace of mind. This is the kind of home that doesn't feel "lived in"-it feels ready for you.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
This home has sold:
Sold
$330,000
-$29,000 below list (-8.1%)
Apr 29, 2026
Mar 29, 2026
Jan 14, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$319,900
1552 Adios Butler Court
4bd · 2ba · 1,771 sqft
Sold May 2026
$281,000
1581 Woodside Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft
Sold May 2026
$260,000
444 Western Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,764 sqft
Sold May 2026
$370,000
1247 Money Lane
3bd · 1ba · 1,496 sqft
Sold May 2026
$297,000
1914 Abbey Lane
4bd · 3ba · 2,202 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% above median for similar nearby sales.