Here's 3629 Eaglewood Ct in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,790
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
0.53
Acres
$429,700
Assessed Value
3629 Eaglewood Ct
Carmel, IN 46033
BRENTWOOD VILLAGE
Last seen on the market
Sold for $475,000 in June 2023.
List vs sold
$439,000 listed → $475,000 sold (+$36,000)
Days on market
33
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,709
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$429,700
Land Value
$60,200
14% of total
Improvement Value
$369,500
86% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026
$531,000
12656 Cerromar Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,798 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
726 Ironwood Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,080 sqft
Sold May 2026