Here's 3538 Heathcliff Court in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 59 · 58 more loading.
Sold — 3538 Heathcliff Court, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$299,900$345,000
2
2
1,408
2010
0.14
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome home to this stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Westfield area. This patio home boasts an inviting open floor plan and is packed with modern updates. Step inside to find freshly painted kitchen cabinets with new hardware, complemented by fresh paint throughout the entire home. The bathrooms feature updated vanities, and brand-new vinyl plank flooring flows seamlessly through the living room, dining room, kitchen, laundry room, and bathrooms. Plush new carpet in both bedrooms adds warmth and comfort. The kitchen is a true standout, complete with a cozy breakfast nook-perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or entertaining guests. New roof as of December 2023, and a new furnace as of October 2023. This community offers amazing amenities, including a heated pool, access to a clubhouse, and a state-of-the-art fitness center. Say goodbye to lawn care and snow removal, as both are included, giving you more time to enjoy life. Located near the scenic Midland Trace Trail, with easy connectivity to the popular Monon Trail, this home offers unparalleled convenience and access to nature. With its excellent location, stylish updates, and fantastic ame…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$269,800
Land Value
$47,500
18% of total
Improvement Value
$222,300
82% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$292,000
-$53,000 below list (-15.4%)
Jul 25, 2025
May 1, 2025
Jan 11, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
$311,000
156 Coatsville Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,464 sqft
Sold May 2026
$661,960
16176 Quarter Pole Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,329 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$252,000
19559 Grassy Branch Road
2bd · 2ba · 1,197 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.1% below median for similar nearby sales.