Here's 3536 Inverness Blvd in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
5,480
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.30
Acres
$694,500
Assessed Value
3536 Inverness Blvd
Carmel, IN 46032
SHELBORNE GREENE · Section 2
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$694,500
Land Value
$146,600
21% of total
Improvement Value
$547,900
79% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,610,000
1861 Blore Heath
5bd · 6ba · 6,446 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,750,000
1693 Beaufain Street
7bd · 7ba · 7,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026