Here's 3536 Emily Way in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,405
Sq Ft
1975
Year Built
0.47
Acres
$504,000
Assessed Value
3536 Emily Way
Carmel, IN 46033
Last seen on the market
Sold for $229,900 in November 2014.
List vs sold
$234,900 listed → $229,900 sold (−$5,000)
Days on market
74
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,270
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$504,000
Land Value
$138,600
28% of total
Improvement Value
$365,400
73% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$878,000
15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard
2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft
Sold May 2026
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$825,000
11862 Stoney Bay Circle
4bd · 3ba · 4,306 sqft
Sold May 2026