Here's 3530 Inverness Boulevard in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 3530 Inverness Boulevard, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$550,000
3
3
2,782
2003
0.23
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to the Garden Homes of Shelborne Greene. This lovely 3 bedroom, 3 bath, featuring 2 ensuite bedrooms offers the ease of primarily main floor living. Freshly painted throughout in a neutral palette, this move in ready home has been lovingly cared for since 2006. Enjoy breathtaking view of the beautiful pond and the Twin Lakes golf course, all from the comfort of your home. The upstairs bonus room offers additional privacy, while the south facing nook and living room fill the space with abundant natural light. Outfitted with elegant shutters throughout, this home is the perfect blend of comfort and style. HVAC replaced-2020, Roof-2023, Deck-2023, Exterior trim re painted-2023.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$498,800
Land Value
$134,200
27% of total
Improvement Value
$364,600
73% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$571,000
+$21,000 over list (3.8%)
Mar 4, 2025
Jan 31, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026
$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026
$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026
$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 36% above median for similar nearby sales.