Here's 353 E Clear Lake Lane in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
Quick read on the numbers:
$94,900$106,900
2
2
1,182
2001
0.13
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Charming Ranch in Countryside with Spacious Kitchen /breakfast Rm, Vaulted ceilings in great room & master, 2 Car Attached Garage. Located close to everything & situated on a pond - great view & privacy. Minutes to Clay Terrace mall and surrounding area.Bank owned property with great potential. Property Sold "AS-IS." Room sizes are approximate.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$274,100
Land Value
$65,000
24% of total
Improvement Value
$209,100
76% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$81,000
-$25,900 below list (-24.2%)
Oct 1, 2010
Aug 10, 2010
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$311,000
156 Coatsville Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,464 sqft
Sold May 2026
$661,960
16176 Quarter Pole Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,329 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$252,000
19559 Grassy Branch Road
2bd · 2ba · 1,197 sqft
Sold May 2026
$285,000
1601 Cherrywood Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,212 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 74% below median for similar nearby sales.