Here's 3514 E 98th St in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,538
Sq Ft
1980
Year Built
0.36
Acres
$495,300
Assessed Value
3514 E 98th St
Carmel, IN 46033
BRIAR LANE ESTATES · Section 4
Last seen on the market
Sold for $517,500 in June 2024.
List vs sold
$515,000 listed → $517,500 sold (+$2,500)
Days on market
41
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,538
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 4

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$495,300
Land Value
$143,800
29% of total
Improvement Value
$351,500
71% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026
$878,000
15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard
2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft
Sold May 2026
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026