Here's 3507 Inverness Blvd in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,186
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.28
Acres
$567,100
Assessed Value
3507 Inverness Blvd
Carmel, IN 46032
SHELBORNE GREENE · Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $505,000 in March 2022.
List vs sold
$460,000 listed → $505,000 sold (+$45,000)
Days on market
35
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,687
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 3

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$567,100
Land Value
$125,000
22% of total
Improvement Value
$442,100
78% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$560,000
12864 Fleetwood Drive S
4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft
Sold May 2026
$505,000
1554 Glen Manor Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,532 sqft
Sold May 2026