Here's 3484 Thomas Jefferson St in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,622
Sq Ft
2021
Year Built
0.05
Acres
$271,900
Assessed Value
3484 Thomas Jefferson St
Westfield, IN 46074
LINDLEY RUN · Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $264,359 in May 2022.
List vs sold
$264,713 listed → $264,359 sold (−$354)
Days on market
207
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
1,574
Type
Residential
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$271,900
Land Value
$75,000
28% of total
Improvement Value
$196,900
72% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
$561,000
1654 Delmonte Rail Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,878 sqft
Sold May 2026
$353,500
17080 Huntley Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,869 sqft
Sold May 2026
$435,500
519 Hadleigh Court
2bd · 2ba · 1,963 sqft
Sold May 2026