Here's 348 Middleton Cir in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
5,198
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
0.29
Acres
$597,400
Assessed Value
348 Middleton Cir
Westfield, IN 46074
Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $659,995 in December 2024.
List vs sold
$724,995 listed → $659,995 sold (−$65,000)
Days on market
175
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
4,282
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$597,400
Land Value
$150,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$447,400
75% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
$860,000
18271 Lake Winds Drive
4bd · 3ba · 4,455 sqft
Sold May 2026