Ackee
New search

348 Beechwood Dr, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 348 Beechwood Dr in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

1,294

Sq Ft

1976

Year Built

$229,200

Assessed Value

348 Beechwood Dr

Noblesville, IN 46060

FOREST HILL ESTATES · Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $235,000 in July 2022.

List vs sold

$219,900 listed → $235,000 sold (+$15,100)

Days on market

34

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,294

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.9% over list in 34 days

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$229,200

Land Value

$37,000

Land$37,000

16% of total

Improvement Value

$192,200

Improvements$192,200

84% of total

FOREST HILL ESTATES · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$315,000
Median DOM
54 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 1448 S 9th Street

    $300,000

    1448 S 9th Street

    2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15533 Outside Trail

    $298,500

    15533 Outside Trail

    3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1961 Maple Avenue

    $212,000

    1961 Maple Avenue

    2bd · 1ba · 1,059 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10304 Golden Drive

    $245,000

    10304 Golden Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 1,645 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1579 Hannibal Street

    $130,000

    1579 Hannibal Street

    2bd · 1ba · 1,242 sqft

    Sold May 2026