Here's 3475 Briar Creek Ln in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,600
Sq Ft
1976
Year Built
$565,600
Assessed Value
3475 Briar Creek Ln
Carmel, IN 46033
BRIAR CREEK · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $245,000 in March 2010.
List vs sold
$264,900 listed → $245,000 sold (−$19,900)
Days on market
84
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,320
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$565,600
Land Value
$161,600
29% of total
Improvement Value
$404,000
71% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026
$878,000
15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard
2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft
Sold May 2026
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026