Here's 3449 Foster Ridge Ln in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,046
Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
0.37
Acres
$372,800
Assessed Value
3449 Foster Ridge Ln
Carmel, IN 46033
FOSTER RIDGE
Last seen on the market
Sold for $254,500 in September 2012.
List vs sold
$269,500 listed → $254,500 sold (−$15,000)
Days on market
152
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,321
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$372,800
Land Value
$114,600
31% of total
Improvement Value
$258,200
69% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$878,000
15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard
2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft
Sold May 2026
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026