Here's 3447 Heathcliff Court in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 33 · 32 more loading.
Sold — 3447 Heathcliff Court, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$335,000
2
2
1,660
2007
0.22
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath paired-patio home in Westfield's Villages of Oak Manor! This beautifully maintained ranch offers a spacious open floor plan with thoughtful custom updates, including stunning Cambria Quartz countertops in the expansive kitchen, newer hardwood flooring throughout the living areas, and a tankless water heater for energy efficiency. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring rich wood cabinetry, a double oven, ample storage, and generous counter space. The open-concept Great Room seamlessly connects to the dining area, while the bright sunroom extends the living space with wonderful natural light and scenic views. The Primary Suite is a private retreat with dual sinks, a walk-in shower, and a spacious closet. The second bedroom offers convenience with direct access to the second full bath. Positioned in a prime spot within the neighborhood, this home enjoys extra privacy with no immediate neighbor to the side, allowing for abundant natural light and open western views. The rear of the home also backs to additional green space, enhancing privacy and tranquility. Enjoy true maintenance-free living with …
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$288,700
Land Value
$47,500
16% of total
Improvement Value
$241,200
84% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$325,360
-$9,640 below list (-2.9%)
Jun 24, 2025
Mar 27, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
$561,000
1654 Delmonte Rail Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,878 sqft
Sold May 2026
$353,500
17080 Huntley Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,869 sqft
Sold May 2026
$435,500
519 Hadleigh Court
2bd · 2ba · 1,963 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 8.0% below median for similar nearby sales.