Ackee
New search

3439 Eden Park Drive, Carmel, IN 46033

Here's 3439 Eden Park Drive in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 42 · 41 more loading.

Photo of 3439 Eden Park Drive, Carmel, INSold — 3439 Eden Park Drive, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$529,900$539,900

Sold
Beds

5

Baths

3

Sq ft

2,392

Built

1978

Acres

0.39

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.5% below list in 36 days
  • Fireplace
  • Basement
  • Eden Park subdivision

From the listing

Charming Colonial in the established Carmel Neighborhood of Eden Park! Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bath, classic home situated on a spacious .39 acre lot in one of Carmel's most desirable neighborhoods - and NO HOA! Nestled among mature trees with a fully fenced back yard, this property offers both charm and seclusion while being just minutes from downtown Carmel's Arts District, Midtown, and Keystone at the Crossing. Inside you'll find a traditional yet flexible floor plan highlighted by a warm woodburning fireplace, spacious living and dining areas, along with a main level bedroom/office and full bath. Walk upstairs to find 4 more bedrooms including an owner's suite with California Closets. The unfinished basement provides endless potential for storage, hobbies, or future living space where the walls have been framed and plumbing is accessible. Step outside to your large rear deck overlooking the expansive backyard - perfect for entertaining, sports, and relaxing while enjoying the peaceful surroundings. The 2-car garage adds convenience, while the walkability to nearby amenities enhances everyday living. This home combines the best of space, character, and location - …

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Built-in FeaturesEat-in KitchenPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Fire Pit

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$393,800

Land Value

$93,100

Land$93,100

24% of total

Improvement Value

$300,700

Improvements$300,700

76% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$2,838
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$510,000

-$29,900 below list (-5.5%)

Closed
Dec 3, 2025
Listed at
$539,900
Sold
5 months ago
Sold in
36 days

Price history

  1. Sold$510,000

    Dec 3, 2025

  2. Price reduced$539,900 → $529,900

    Oct 2, 2025

  3. Listedat $539,900

    Sep 9, 2025

Eden Park · activity

past 6 months

Sold
3
Median price
$510,000
Median DOM
36 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 3485 Sugar Loaf Court

    $495,000

    3485 Sugar Loaf Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 726 Ironwood Drive

    $500,000

    726 Ironwood Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 3,080 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 150 Springs Court

    $450,000

    150 Springs Court

    4bd · 4ba · 2,524 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1176 Driftwood Drive

    $480,000

    1176 Driftwood Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,227 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 5348 Creekbend Drive

    $449,000

    5348 Creekbend Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,112 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 6.3% above median for similar nearby sales.

$449K$500KMedian $480K
$510K

A few places to dig deeper:

Eden Park Carmel Clay Schools

MLS# 22061813

Explore homes in Carmel

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 3-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 4-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 5-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 6-bedroom homes in Carmel

By price

  • Carmel homes under $500k
  • Carmel homes $500k – $750k
  • Carmel homes $750k – $1m
  • Carmel homes $1m – $2m
  • Carmel homes over $2m