Ackee
New search

3362 Shade Oak Ct, Carmel, IN 46032

Here's 3362 Shade Oak Ct in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

6,789

Sq Ft

2018

Year Built

0.42

Acres

$895,600

Assessed Value

3362 Shade Oak Ct

Carmel, IN 46032

WOODS AT SHELBORNE · Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $612,000 in April 2019.

List vs sold

$612,000 listed → $612,000 sold (+$0)

Days on market

250

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

4,000

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold at list price in 250 days
  • 3-car garage
  • Woods At Shelborne subdivision

A few places to dig deeper:

WOODS AT SHELBORNE Get directions

Parcel & Legal

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$895,600

Land Value

$214,500

Land$214,500

24% of total

Improvement Value

$681,100

Improvements$681,100

76% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 1693 Beaufain Street

    $2,750,000

    1693 Beaufain Street

    7bd · 7ba · 7,105 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1995 W 116th Street

    $2,579,900

    1995 W 116th Street

    5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12621 Treaty Line Street

    $1,230,000

    12621 Treaty Line Street

    4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1861 Blore Heath

    $1,610,000

    1861 Blore Heath

    5bd · 6ba · 6,446 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 2746 Towne Meadow Drive

    $1,300,000

    2746 Towne Meadow Drive

    5bd · 5ba · 6,422 sqft

    Sold May 2026