Ackee
New search

3343 Eden Village Pl, Carmel, IN 46033

Here's 3343 Eden Village Pl in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

1,596

Sq Ft

1986

Year Built

0.14

Acres

$352,600

Assessed Value

3343 Eden Village Pl

Carmel, IN 46033

EDEN VILLAGE

Last seen on the market

Sold for $212,500 in September 2017.

List vs sold

$218,500 listed → $212,500 sold (−$6,000)

Days on market

48

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,648

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.7% below list in 48 days

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$352,600

Land Value

$75,600

Land$75,600

21% of total

Improvement Value

$277,000

Improvements$277,000

79% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 4625 Wembly Lane

    $451,000

    4625 Wembly Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14649 Meadowcreek Drive

    $315,000

    14649 Meadowcreek Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,216 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 5874 Lost Oaks Drive

    $375,000

    5874 Lost Oaks Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,665 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 4664 Lambeth Walk

    $397,000

    4664 Lambeth Walk

    4bd · 3ba · 1,888 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10907 Songbird Lane

    $430,000

    10907 Songbird Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,881 sqft

    Sold May 2026