Here's 333 W 146th Street in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
33 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 333 W 146th Street, Carmel, IN 460321 / 33Quick read on the numbers:
$299,900
3
2
1,317
1960
0.36
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Updated ranch in a perfect location! Walking distance to the Monon Trail and Clay Terrace. Open concept living. New LVP floors in living, dining, and bedrooms. Completely updated kitchen with soft close hardware, granite counters, and backsplash. Fresh paint inside and out. Home offers a front deck, rear covered deck, as well as a shed for storage. The yard is a great size with rear privacy fence. AC & Windows replaced within the past 5-6 years. Roof, water softener, and furnace replacement within the past year make this home worry free for years to come. Move in and enjoy!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$352,200
Land Value
$86,500
25% of total
Improvement Value
$265,700
75% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$325,000
+$25,100 over list (8.4%)
Jul 28, 2023
Jun 26, 2023
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$385,000
604 Beaverbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold May 2026
$219,000
12584 Tennyson Lane
2bd · 2ba · 1,134 sqft
Sold May 2026
$272,500
12517 Timber Creek Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,070 sqft
Sold May 2026
$550,000
925 Veterans Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
Sold May 2026
$220,000
12833 Tradd Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,126 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 19% above median for similar nearby sales.