Ackee
New search

329 4th Court E, Carmel, IN 46033

Here's 329 4th Court E in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 45 · 44 more loading.

Photo of 329 4th Court E, Carmel, INSold — 329 4th Court E, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$515,000

Sold
Beds

4

Baths

4

Sq ft

2,722

Built

1974

Acres

0.4

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.2% over list in 4 days
  • Fireplace
  • Cool Creek North subdivision

From the listing

Timeless Carmel Curb Appeal + Beautifully Maintained + Large Bonus Room Addition w/ Full Bath Ensuite + Carmel Schools + Turn Key Move In Ready + Great Yard/Lot = Perfection. Welcome home to a true Carmel win - 4 bed, 3.5 bath, 2,722 sqft. Home sits on at the end of a cul-de-sac in well loved East Carmel's Cool Creek North & has stately stone wrapped exterior. Home features a covered front sitting porch & gorgeous double glass front doors - a statement first impression. Home features a smart, open floorplan, hardwood floors throughout & abounding sunlight. Kitchen is fully remodeled & heart of the home-newer cabinets, reverse osmosis, gorgeous granite slab counters & a large granite topped island caps the kitchen off for extra prep & doubles as barstool seating or full table. Main floor features excellent use of space -a generously sized front sitting room, dedicated dining room, large kitchen, great room w/floor to ceiling stone hearth, mantle & fireplace is newly upgraded to remote gas ceramic log(2024)...then do not miss the large Bonus Room addition off great room. Here is the coveted additional space! The "basement above grade". The sqft you need w/ full bathroom ensuite. Use …

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Breakfast Bar

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$440,000

Land Value

$126,700

Land$126,700

29% of total

Improvement Value

$313,300

Improvements$313,300

71% of total

Annual tax · 2025
$5,038
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$536,793

+$21,793 over list (4.2%)

Closed
Apr 3, 2026
Listed at
$515,000
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
4 days

Price history

  1. Sold$536,793

    Apr 3, 2026

  2. Listedat $515,000

    Mar 4, 2026

Cool Creek North · activity

past 6 months

Sold
10
Median price
$515,000
Median DOM
29 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12720 Kiawah Drive

    $630,000

    12720 Kiawah Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3485 Sugar Loaf Court

    $495,000

    3485 Sugar Loaf Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12656 Cerromar Court

    $531,000

    12656 Cerromar Court

    3bd · 2ba · 2,798 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 726 Ironwood Drive

    $500,000

    726 Ironwood Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 3,080 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 4515 Wellington Circle

    $562,500

    4515 Wellington Circle

    4bd · 4ba · 3,514 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 1.1% above median for similar nearby sales.

$495K$630KMedian $531K
$537K

A few places to dig deeper:

Cool Creek North Carmel Clay Schools

MLS# 22082701

Explore homes in Carmel

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 3-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 4-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 5-bedroom homes in Carmel
  • 6-bedroom homes in Carmel

By price

  • Carmel homes under $500k
  • Carmel homes $500k – $750k
  • Carmel homes $750k – $1m
  • Carmel homes $1m – $2m
  • Carmel homes over $2m