Here's 325 W Greyhound Pass in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 45 · 44 more loading.
Sold — 325 W Greyhound Pass, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$650,000
4
4
3,956
1990
0.36
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Fall in love with this beautiful and well-maintained home in Village Farms-one of Westfield's most sought-after neighborhoods. Offering 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, this spacious home is the perfect blend of character, comfort, and functionality for both everyday living and entertaining. The stunning French Country-inspired kitchen features custom cabinetry and stainless GE Monogram appliances (induction cooktop, counter-depth refrigerator, built-in oven and microwave, warming drawer, and dishwasher). Just off the kitchen, you will find an inviting Great Room with a floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace and built-in bookshelves creating a cozy focal point. Upstairs, the elegant Primary Suite features a tray ceiling, a handsome bath, and private bonus room, perfect for a nursery, second office, or extra closet. Three generously sized bedrooms, a dedicated office, and a convenient laundry room complete the upper level. The fully finished basement has everything you need and more! Boasting a full kitchen and bar, family room, fitness area, bonus room, and a full bath-perfect for guests or extended living space. Year-round enjoyment of your beautiful backyard starts with a light-filled …
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$574,200
Land Value
$86,700
15% of total
Improvement Value
$487,500
85% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$652,500
+$2,500 over list (0.4%)
May 29, 2025
Apr 17, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
$560,000
12864 Fleetwood Drive S
4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 12% below median for similar nearby sales.