Here's 3217 W 159th St in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,340
Sq Ft
1970
Year Built
1.00
Acres
$320,500
Assessed Value
3217 W 159th St
Westfield, IN 46074
Last seen on the market
Sold for $570,000 in August 2024.
List vs sold
$599,900 listed → $570,000 sold (−$29,900)
Days on market
84
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,836
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$320,500
Land Value
$90,000
28% of total
Improvement Value
$230,500
72% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026
$749,979
20070 Copper Stone Court
4bd · 5ba · 3,000 sqft
Sold May 2026
$561,000
1654 Delmonte Rail Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,878 sqft
Sold May 2026
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026