Here's 3217 Beach Blvd in Cicero, IN 46034 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,188
Sq Ft
1983
Year Built
$303,200
Assessed Value
3217 Beach Blvd
Cicero, IN 46034
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $110,000 in October 2015.
List vs sold
$141,900 listed → $110,000 sold (−$31,900)
Days on market
119
Bedrooms at sale
1
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
1,188
Type
Condominium
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$303,200
Land Value
$102,000
34% of total
Improvement Value
$201,200
66% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby: