Here's 3208 W 96th St in Indianapolis, IN 46268 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,625
Sq Ft
1950
Year Built
0.49
Acres
$327,600
Assessed Value
3208 W 96th St
Indianapolis, IN 46268
Section A
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section A

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$327,600
Land Value
$83,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$244,600
75% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$292,000
6331 Zionsville Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,674 sqft
Sold May 2026
$310,000
7723 Crooked Meadows Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,368 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$379,900
4120 Colchester Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,844 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$364,000
9041 Colgate Street
4bd · 3ba · 2,783 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
$395,000
6357 Hollingsworth Drive
5bd · 3ba · 3,898 sqft
Sold Mar 2026