Here's 3162 Hazel Foster Drive in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 78 · 77 more loading.
Sold — 3162 Hazel Foster Drive, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$624,900$649,900
4
4
3,107
1995
0.36
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Located in the heart of East Carmel, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom home in Foster Estates offers a flexible layout and thoughtful updates throughout. The main level includes an office, an open-concept great room, a dining area, and a spacious kitchen featuring a brand-new Bosch dishwasher. The great room has been recently refreshed with ceramic tile and updated paint for a clean, fresh look- making it the perfect spot to unwind with family or cozy up by the fire on quiet evenings. The main-floor primary suite is a peaceful retreat offering privacy, with cathedral ceilings, new hardwood floors, and freshly painted walls and walk-in closet. The spacious en-suite bath includes a walk-in shower and two vanities. Upstairs, three additional bedrooms are accompanied by a full bath with double sinks- perfect for families or guests. The finished lower level offers space to make your own- whether a media room, home gym, playroom, workspace, or guest hangout. It adds valuable living space with new flooring, fresh paint, and a raised ceiling. Enjoy outdoor living on the main-level deck, surrounded by mature trees that offer privacy and shade. The driveway also includes a basketball hoo…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$662,500
Land Value
$169,400
26% of total
Improvement Value
$493,100
74% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$615,000
-$34,900 below list (-5.4%)
Aug 8, 2025
Jun 13, 2025
May 8, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$739,000
5787 Coopers Hawk Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,975 sqft
Sold May 2026
$531,000
12656 Cerromar Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,798 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.1% below median for similar nearby sales.