Here's 3138 Village Park North Dr in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,460
Sq Ft
1990
Year Built
0.14
Acres
$292,500
Assessed Value
3138 Village Park North Dr
Carmel, IN 46033
VILLAGE PARK ESTATES · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $245,500 in December 2021.
List vs sold
$240,000 listed → $245,500 sold (+$5,500)
Days on market
14
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,460
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$292,500
Land Value
$71,300
24% of total
Improvement Value
$221,200
76% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026
$315,000
14649 Meadowcreek Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,216 sqft
Sold May 2026
$375,000
5874 Lost Oaks Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,665 sqft
Sold May 2026
$397,000
4664 Lambeth Walk
4bd · 3ba · 1,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
10907 Songbird Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,881 sqft
Sold May 2026