Ackee
New search

309 Baywood Court, Noblesville, IN 46062

Here's 309 Baywood Court in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 69 · 68 more loading.

Aerial view at 309 Baywood Court, Noblesville, INSold — 309 Baywood Court, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$449,900

Sold
Beds

2

Baths

3

Sq ft

2,036

Built

1974

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.4% below list in 5 days
  • Spa / hot tub
  • Fireplace
  • The Bluffs Co Hpr subdivision

From the listing

Kick off the new year with an extraordinary escape to this nature lover's haven, perched on the tranquil shores of Morse Reservoir at its secluded end. Here, wildlife thrives in a symphony of serenity-deer grazing gracefully, bald eagles soaring overhead, blue herons wading the shallows, and foxes darting through the underbrush-creating a living tapestry that's yours to cherish year-round. Seize this rare gem in The Bluffs, one of the premier homes boasting panoramic vistas from every window, meticulously updated and primed for immediate occupancy, complete with its own boat dock located in the coveted Tucker Cove location. Outfitted with all essential appliances, radiant lighted skylights that flood the space with natural glow, a heated and cooled two-car garage featuring sleek epoxy flooring, and a loft offering mesmerizing reservoir views, this sanctuary transforms everyday living into a perpetual vacation retreat, 365 days a year.

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Built-in FeaturesCathedral Ceiling(s)Entrance FoyerPaddle FanHi-Speed Internet AvailblStorageSupplemental StorageWood Work Painted

Exterior

Basketball CourtFire PitTennis Court(s)

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$318,000

Land Value

$90,000

Land$90,000

28% of total

Improvement Value

$228,000

Improvements$228,000

72% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$3,232
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$430,000

-$19,900 below list (-4.4%)

Closed
Jan 23, 2026
Listed at
$449,900
Sold
3 months ago
Sold in
5 days

Price history

  1. Sold$430,000

    Jan 23, 2026

  2. Listedat $449,900

    Dec 29, 2025

The Bluffs Co Hpr · activity

past 6 months

Sold
3
Median price
$350,000
Median DOM
8 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 6583 Apperson Drive

    $405,000

    6583 Apperson Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 17551 Gruner Way

    $380,000

    17551 Gruner Way

    2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 19821 Yellow Bass Court

    $388,990

    19821 Yellow Bass Court

    3bd · 2ba · 1,790 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 4024 Storrow Way

    $280,000

    4024 Storrow Way

    3bd · 2ba · 1,612 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 5541 Allison Way

    $320,000

    5541 Allison Way

    3bd · 2ba · 1,744 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 13% above median for similar nearby sales.

$280K$405KMedian $380K
$430K

A few places to dig deeper:

The Bluffs Co Hpr Noblesville Schools

MLS# 22077803

Explore homes in Noblesville

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 3-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 4-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 5-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 6-bedroom homes in Noblesville

By price

  • Noblesville homes under $500k
  • Noblesville homes $500k – $750k
  • Noblesville homes $750k – $1m
  • Noblesville homes $1m – $2m
  • Noblesville homes over $2m