Here's 305 Chatham Bend Dr in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
6,692
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0.50
Acres
$1,140,900
Assessed Value
305 Chatham Bend Dr
Westfield, IN 46074
Section 6
Last seen on the market
Sold for $1,199,485 in July 2022.
List vs sold
$1,197,769 listed → $1,199,485 sold (+$1,716)
Days on market
137
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,204
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 6

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,140,900
Land Value
$245,000
21% of total
Improvement Value
$895,900
79% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,860,000
109 Chatham Hills Boulevard
6bd · 5ba · 7,009 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,395,573
1530 Old Hickory Lane
5bd · 5ba · 6,463 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$940,000
701 Rhubarb Place
6bd · 4ba · 5,016 sqft
Sold May 2026