Here's 3042 Hazel Foster Drive in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
Quick read on the numbers:
$625,000
4
5
3,294
1997
0.31
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Wonderful home in popular Foster Estates! Meticulously maintained. New carpeting on upper level, new roof 2020. Large master suite with massive walk-in closet. Both an en-suite bedroom and jack-and-jill on upper level. Work from home in large main floor office with the possibility of a second. Lower level with wet bar and wiring for A/V. Enjoy screened-in porch and patio in wooded backyard. Neighborhood pool and clubhouse with numerous community events. Walk to downtown Carmel and the Monon Trail via the Hagan-Burke Trail. The most convenient location in Carmel, close to shopping, restaurants, and schools.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$709,500
Land Value
$161,800
23% of total
Improvement Value
$547,700
77% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$651,000
+$26,000 over list (4.2%)
Jan 12, 2022
Dec 7, 2021
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$739,000
5787 Coopers Hawk Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,975 sqft
Sold May 2026
$690,000
14070 Brazos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 4,117 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.7% below median for similar nearby sales.