Here's 3040 Stilton Drive in Cicero, IN 46034. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 22 · 21 more loading.
Sold — 3040 Stilton Drive, Cicero, IN 460341 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$297,500$300,000
3
2
1,440
2014
0.15
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained and move-in ready 3 BR/2 BA ranch. As you walk in you are greeted with a large entryway and tall ceilings throughout. Kitchen has upgrades such as granite counters, SS appliances, and a pantry with new updated shelving. Primary bedroom is spacious with an attached bath and walk-in closet. Relax and grill outside on the large composite deck in your private and wooded backyard. Garage has an insulated garage door, garage heater, and plenty of storage with pull down stairs to the attic. A short golf cart ride away from Morse, restaurants, walking paths, golf courses, and entertainment.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$268,700
Land Value
$81,000
30% of total
Improvement Value
$187,700
70% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$295,000
-$5,000 below list (-1.7%)
Aug 29, 2025
Jul 30, 2025
Jul 17, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$184,000
129 Armitage Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
Sold May 2026
$315,000
2030 Treving Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,594 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$339,900
209 Bayview Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,504 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$344,500
30 Lively Place
3bd · 2ba · 1,656 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$225,000
249 E Jackson Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,144 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.3% below median for similar nearby sales.