Here's 3039 Rolling Springs Drive in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 36 · 35 more loading.
Sold — 3039 Rolling Springs Drive, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$450,000
3
3
2,842
1969
0.5
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Unique two story on spacious lot in popular Woodland Springs neighborhood! Home features three large bedrooms upstairs. The fourth bedroom was converted into a large primary bathroom with jacuzzi tub, shower, two sinks, built in ironing board, and california closet. The kitchen boasts beautiful cherry cabinets, Subzero refrigerator, under cabinet lighting, warming drawer, range/oven plus wall oven, solid surface countertops and many canned lights! Windows were replaced in 2003. Family room has had a huge bay window added and features a masonry built fireplace with gas logs and a brick hearth. Maytag washer and dryer remain. Cherry hardwood entry flooring. Garage has epoxy flooring, pull down stairs to the attic and extra storage area in the garage itself. Lower level features a huge recreation room with a large furniture piece containing TV and sound components which all remain. There is also an office/bonus room in the lower level. Lower level has been waterproofed. Other amenities include gutter guards, TEC brand gas grill, and sprinkler system. Brick patio overlooks partially fenced yard. Neighborhood amenities include 42+ acre lake, swimming pool, tennis/pickleball courts, wal…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$462,900
Land Value
$140,800
30% of total
Improvement Value
$322,100
70% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$484,500
+$34,500 over list (7.7%)
May 5, 2025
Apr 9, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$878,000
15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard
2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft
Sold May 2026
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026
$531,000
12656 Cerromar Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,798 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 23% below median for similar nearby sales.