Here's 3033 Daum Court in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 50 · 49 more loading.
Sold — 3033 Daum Court, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$399,900
2
2
1,757
1989
0.14
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Easy, Elegant Living in Waterford of Carmel! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought-after Waterford of Carmel. This inviting home features 2 spacious bedrooms and two gracious living areas that share a cozy two-sided fireplace-ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Freshly painted and filled with natural light, the home boasts soaring ceilings and a smart, open layout. At the heart of the home, the kitchen offers a great flow for everyday living and gatherings, while the formal dining room is enhanced by a butler's pantry or beverage bar-perfect for hosting. You'll fall in love with the magnificent remodeled primary bathroom, complete with a huge step-in shower and a generous walk-in closet for all your storage needs. Enjoy peaceful mornings or quiet evenings on the large screened porch overlooking the private backyard-a true retreat. Located close to trails, shopping, dining, and all the charm that makes Carmel such a special place to call home, this is a rare opportunity you won't want to miss. Schedule your tour today and come see why Waterford of Carmel is the place to be!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$310,700
Land Value
$106,000
34% of total
Improvement Value
$204,700
66% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$410,000
+$10,100 over list (2.5%)
Jun 20, 2025
May 15, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026
$375,000
5874 Lost Oaks Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,665 sqft
Sold May 2026
$430,000
10907 Songbird Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,881 sqft
Sold May 2026
$323,000
2533 Copper Tree Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,272 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$555,000
5403 Lochmere Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,100 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.7% below median for similar nearby sales.