Here's 3015 Kindiwa Ct in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,283
Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
0.64
Acres
$486,000
Assessed Value
3015 Kindiwa Ct
Carmel, IN 46033
SHADYBROOK · Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $250,000 in March 2010.
List vs sold
$299,900 listed → $250,000 sold (−$49,900)
Days on market
156
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,085
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$486,000
Land Value
$111,500
23% of total
Improvement Value
$374,500
77% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$878,000
15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard
2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft
Sold May 2026
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026
$900,000
14980 Oak Hollow Lane E
4bd · 5ba · 3,775 sqft
Sold May 2026
$739,000
5787 Coopers Hawk Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,975 sqft
Sold May 2026