Here's 3014 Saddlehorn Drive in Carmel, IN 46033. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 38 · 37 more loading.
Sold — 3014 Saddlehorn Drive, Carmel, IN 460331 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$430,000$449,900
4
3
2,745
1993
0.34
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to The Saddlehorn Cinema House, a beautifully updated 4-bed, 2.5-bath home in Carmel's Bridlewood neighborhood. Updates this year include fresh interior and exterior paint, plush new carpet with ultra-soft padding, and upgraded lighting offering a move-in ready feel. Enjoy movie nights in the finished basement featuring a media room with a projector and screen. The oversized deck, mature trees, and fully fenced backyard create an ideal outdoor escape. Just minutes from Clay Terrace, Cool Creek Park, and the Monon Trail, this home blends everyday comfort with modern lifestyle perks in one of Carmel's most convenient locations. New sump pump in 2025, windows and roof in 2020 and HVAC in 2016.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$388,400
Land Value
$55,600
14% of total
Improvement Value
$332,800
86% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$430,000
-$19,900 below list (-4.4%)
Aug 8, 2025
Jul 17, 2025
May 29, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026
$531,000
12656 Cerromar Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,798 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
726 Ironwood Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,080 sqft
Sold May 2026
$562,500
4515 Wellington Circle
4bd · 4ba · 3,514 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 19% below median for similar nearby sales.