Here's 300 Pokagon Drive in Carmel, IN 46032. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 300 Pokagon Drive, Carmel, IN 460321 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$475,000
4
3
3,414
1996
0.22
From the listing
Step into Pokagon - classic in style, open in layout, and filled with thoughtful spaces for everyday living and special moments alike. She is a 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home that offers over 3,200 finished square feet (plus a 2-car attached garage). Tucked into one of Carmel's most sought-after neighborhoods, Park Meadows is serviced by award winning schools and located close to all the festivities Carmel features! The heart of the home is the open-concept kitchen and family room, perfect for gathering with loved ones or unwinding after a long day. A formal dining room is ready for holidays and dinner parties, while the spacious front living room offers flexibility-ideal for a piano, reading nook, or an additional sitting area. One her highlights is the sunroom-bright, cheerful, and full of windows. It's a perfect spot for morning coffee, a cozy workspace, or a place for plants to thrive. Out back, you'll find a fully fenced, private yard with a large wood deck-perfect for grilling out, dining al fresco, or just enjoying a quiet evening under the stars. The finished basement has been recently remodeled and includes custom-built-in cabinetry and a modern electric fireplace, o…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$444,000
Land Value
$90,900
20% of total
Improvement Value
$353,100
80% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$499,900
+$24,900 over list (5.2%)
Sep 3, 2025
Jul 24, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 32% below median for similar nearby sales.