Here's 300 E 4th St in Sheridan, IN 46069 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,596
Sq Ft
1920
Year Built
$215,000
Assessed Value
300 E 4th St
Sheridan, IN 46069
Last seen on the market
Sold for $143,000 in May 2018.
List vs sold
$140,000 listed → $143,000 sold (+$3,000)
Days on market
46
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,864
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$215,000
Land Value
$46,200
21% of total
Improvement Value
$168,800
79% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$314,900
1453 Silver Pine Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,825 sqft
Sold May 2026
$506,436
19647 Jaipur Way
5bd · 3ba · 3,300 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,150,000
21749 Oak Ridge Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,000 sqft
Sold May 2026
$330,000
1450 Bigleaf Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,817 sqft
Sold May 2026
$460,763
1479 Mahoning Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,496 sqft
Sold May 2026