Here's 30 Sleepy Hollow Court in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 30 Sleepy Hollow Court, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$289,900$315,000
3
2
1,228
1978
0.29
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood in desirable Westfield with NO HOA! Walking distance to all downtown Westfield has to offer! Offering 1,228 square feet of comfortable living space, this home blends classic charm with thoughtful updates. Step inside to a bright, open layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, creating a warm, welcoming atmosphere. Enjoy the ease of one-level living with three generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Outside, you'll find a 10'x10' shed ideal for storage or hobbies, along with a spacious two-car garage. The yard offers plenty of room for gardening, pets, or simply relaxing on sunny afternoons. Built in 1978 and lovingly cared for, this home is a fantastic opportunity to own in a growing community with excellent schools, parks, and easy access to US-31 and all the amenities of Westfield and Carmel.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$257,600
Land Value
$68,100
26% of total
Improvement Value
$189,500
74% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$265,000
-$50,000 below list (-15.9%)
Jul 23, 2025
Jun 18, 2025
Apr 29, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$311,000
156 Coatsville Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,464 sqft
Sold May 2026
$661,960
16176 Quarter Pole Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,329 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$252,000
19559 Grassy Branch Road
2bd · 2ba · 1,197 sqft
Sold May 2026
$285,000
1601 Cherrywood Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,212 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% below median for similar nearby sales.