Ackee
New search

30 Lively Place, Cicero, IN 46034

Here's 30 Lively Place in Cicero, IN 46034. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 59 · 58 more loading.

Photo of 30 Lively Place, Cicero, INRecently Sold — 30 Lively Place, Cicero, IN 460341 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$349,900$369,900

Recently Sold
Beds

3

Baths

2

Sq ft

1,656

Built

2022

Acres

0.22

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.9% below list in 36 days
  • Fireplace
  • Auburn Estates subdivision

From the listing

Welcome Home to the Lakeside Community of Cicero IN. WHY BUILD? This home still shows like new!! Walking distance to Morse Lake or a short Golf Cart ride...Check out this charming single family residence, built in 2022, beams with attractive allure at 30 Lively PL, showcasing its excellent condition with undeniable charisma. Step inside to beautiful paint colors with custom wainscoting trim work. The Great room invites cozy evenings with its charming fireplace, promising delightful moments of warmth and relaxation. The heart of culinary creativity awaits within the Large, Amazing kitchen, featuring a spacious island perfect for gatherings and a practical kitchen bar for quick bites. Elegant design with solid surface countertops that complements the stylish cabinets, creating an environment where delicious memories are simply waiting to be made. Indulge in moments of refreshing tranquility within the Large Primary Suite & thoughtfully designed bathroom, boasting a luxurious tiled walk in shower for a spa-like experience and a convenient double vanity that offers ample space for personal routines. This splendid single story abode, encompassing 1656 square feet of living area, embrace…

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessKitchen IslandHi-Speed Internet AvailblWired for DataPantryWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Exterior

Smart Lock(s)

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$291,100

Land Value

$93,300

Land$93,300

32% of total

Improvement Value

$197,800

Improvements$197,800

68% of total

Annual tax · 2025
$2,690
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$344,500

-$25,400 below list (-6.9%)

Closed
Apr 30, 2026
Listed at
$369,900
Sold
3 weeks ago
Sold in
36 days

Price history

  1. Sold$344,500

    Apr 30, 2026

  2. Price reduced$359,900 → $349,900

    Mar 13, 2026

  3. Listedat $369,900

    Feb 17, 2026

Auburn Estates · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$402,500
Median DOM
39 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 22111 N Mill Creek Road

    $675,000

    22111 N Mill Creek Road

    3bd · 3ba · 2,130 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 2030 Treving Drive

    $315,000

    2030 Treving Drive

    4bd · 2ba · 1,594 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 209 Bayview Drive

    $339,900

    209 Bayview Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,504 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 107 Hovden Drive

    $345,000

    107 Hovden Drive

    2bd · 3ba · 1,716 sqft

    Sold Nov 2023

  • 449 Iron Bridge Road

    $151,000

    449 Iron Bridge Road

    3bd · 1ba · 1,212 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 1.4% above median for similar nearby sales.

$151K$675KMedian $340K
$345K

A few places to dig deeper:

Auburn Estates Hamilton Heights School Corp

MLS# 22081177

Explore homes in Cicero

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Cicero
  • 3-bedroom homes in Cicero
  • 4-bedroom homes in Cicero
  • 5-bedroom homes in Cicero
  • 6-bedroom homes in Cicero

By price

  • Cicero homes under $500k
  • Cicero homes $500k – $750k
  • Cicero homes $750k – $1m
  • Cicero homes $1m – $2m
  • Cicero homes over $2m