Here's 2978 Brooks Bend Dr in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,218
Sq Ft
1994
Year Built
0.14
Acres
$278,900
Assessed Value
2978 Brooks Bend Dr
Carmel, IN 46032
BROOKS BEND · Section 1
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$278,900
Land Value
$75,800
27% of total
Improvement Value
$203,100
73% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$385,000
604 Beaverbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold May 2026
$219,000
12584 Tennyson Lane
2bd · 2ba · 1,134 sqft
Sold May 2026
$272,500
12517 Timber Creek Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,070 sqft
Sold May 2026
$550,000
925 Veterans Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
Sold May 2026
$220,000
12833 Tradd Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,126 sqft
Sold May 2026