Here's 2942 Hazel Foster Dr in Carmel, IN 46033 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,998
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
0.33
Acres
$698,700
Assessed Value
2942 Hazel Foster Dr
Carmel, IN 46033
FOSTER ESTATES · Section 6-A
Last seen on the market
Sold for $750,000 in June 2023.
List vs sold
$742,000 listed → $750,000 sold (+$8,000)
Days on market
36
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
4,373
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 6-A

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$698,700
Land Value
$165,400
24% of total
Improvement Value
$533,300
76% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$738,000
10373 Briar Creek Place
4bd · 4ba · 3,570 sqft
Sold May 2026
$780,000
5574 Canton Drive
5bd · 3ba · 4,555 sqft
Sold May 2026
$878,000
15481 Bridgewater Club Boulevard
2bd · 3ba · 3,647 sqft
Sold May 2026
$630,000
12720 Kiawah Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,820 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,000
12714 Brookshire Parkway
4bd · 3ba · 3,688 sqft
Sold May 2026